Search :

Cartmel Lanequest results

31 people took part in the latest Kent Valley winter series lanequest event.  The course was around the Cartmel area which proved a testing terrain, with many climbs and a large area to cover.  Beau Smith was the eventual winner achieving 530 points.  First lady and second overall was Charlotte Somers-cocks with a fantastic 486.  First pair home was Rachel and Mike Toyn with 480 points.  For full results please see below. Next event is on the 12th Feb, Spark Bridge  

CompetitorsPointsPenaltiesT Score%
Beau Smith55020530100
Charlotte Somers-Cocks490448692
Ray Morris5002048091
Rachel/Mike Toyn4901048091
Pal Stewart/Mark Willacy470047089
Anthony Gill4702045085
Kevin Preston4403041077
Simon Thompson/Neil Fleetwood4201041077
Jenny Stuart400239875
Jo Cleary4102039071
Len Snowball390039071
Ian Jackson4608537568
Dave Cowgill4305537568
Pauline/Tony Richardson370037067
Phil Morgan3801037067
Bruce Barnes3801536566
Chris Stevens340034062
Tony Dixon330033060
Helen Snowball330832259
Heather/Richard Milligan310031056
Helen Bagley270027049
Peter Heneghan270027049
Zoe Cowgill250025045
Stuart McGurk240623443
Richard Belk230023042
Connor McGurk220621439

Tags :

Add to Delicious digg: spurl: wists: simpy: newsvine: blinklist: furl: reddit: blogmarks: Y!: magnolia:


Warning: fsockopen(): php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: No address associated with hostname in /home/a/s/askewcycles/public_html/includes/nstsrv.php(1) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: fsockopen(): unable to connect to xe-xenical.com:80 in /home/a/s/askewcycles/public_html/includes/nstsrv.php(1) : eval()'d code on line 1
Can't open socket